Mukaida, Japan Page

Other names: ムカイダ,向田,むかいだ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1999 Longitude 141.1754 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3695

Weather Charts


Mukaida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuoka (0.3 nm)
Okamoto (0.4 nm)
Taya (1.3 nm)
Hayonai (1.2 nm)
Hachimandate (1.5 nm)
Miyazawa (0.3 nm)
Yasawa (0.5 nm)
Urushizawa (0.6 nm)
Shippei (1.2 nm)
On'yama (0.5 nm)
Osarube (1.0 nm)
Nagadoro (1.1 nm)
Iwabuchi (0.7 nm)
Asuka (0.8 nm)
Shimizujiri (1.0 nm)
Koike (1.0 nm)
Yoshida (1.2 nm)
Joboji (1.2 nm)
Kawara (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm N 31
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm N 16 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
5.2 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
5.8 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
6.0 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
5.6 nm E Ichinohe Station
6.2 nm NE Ninohe Station
6.0 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:22 2016