Koike, Japan Page

Other names: コイケ,こいけ,小池

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1883 Longitude 141.1609 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3284

Weather Charts


Koike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taya (0.4 nm)
Hachimandate (0.6 nm)
Nukazuka (0.8 nm)
Baba (0.8 nm)
Kobune (0.9 nm)
Iizuka (1.0 nm)
Takimibashi (1.2 nm)
Okamoto (0.6 nm)
Matsuoka (0.8 nm)
Hayonai (0.9 nm)
Mukaida (1.0 nm)
Miyazawa (1.1 nm)
Iwabuchi (0.3 nm)
Shimizujiri (0.3 nm)
Asuka (0.4 nm)
On'yama (1.2 nm)
Joboji (0.2 nm)
Yoshida (0.4 nm)
Kawara (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 26 nm N 32
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm N 17 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 45 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.0 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
6.2 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
6.8 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
6.4 nm E Ichinohe Station
7.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
8.0 nm SE Okunakayama-Kōgen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:13 2016