Miyazawa, Japan Page

Other names: みやざわ,宮沢,ミヤザワ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2046 Longitude 141.1722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3861

Weather Charts


Miyazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayonai (1.1 nm)
Urushizawa-okubo (1.4 nm)
Odaira (1.7 nm) Yasawa (0.3 nm)
Urushizawa (0.6 nm)
Shippei (1.1 nm)
Nagadoro (1.1 nm)
Osarube (1.1 nm)
Matsuoka (0.3 nm)
Mukaida (0.3 nm)
Okamoto (0.5 nm)
On'yama (0.8 nm)
Iwabuchi (0.9 nm)
Asuka (1.0 nm)
Koike (1.1 nm)
Shimizujiri (1.2 nm)
Joboji (1.3 nm)
Yoshida (1.4 nm)
Taya (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm N 32
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm N 16 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
5.2 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
5.7 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
6.3 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
5.7 nm E Ichinohe Station
6.2 nm NE Ninohe Station
6.2 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:22 2016