Hayonai, Japan Page

Other names: ハヨナイ,羽余内,はよない

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2012 Longitude 141.1492 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3548

Weather Charts


Hayonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Watanoha (0.4 nm)
Ishibatake (0.6 nm)
Satokawame (0.9 nm)
Oshita (1.0 nm)
Urushizawa-okubo (1.0 nm) Okamoto (0.9 nm)
Matsuoka (0.9 nm)
Iwabuchi (1.1 nm)
Miyazawa (1.1 nm)
Kobune (0.3 nm)
Taya (0.8 nm)
Nukazuka (1.0 nm)
Koike (0.9 nm)
Joboji (1.0 nm)
Hachimandate (1.2 nm)
Iizuka (1.2 nm)
Baba (1.4 nm)
Kawara (1.3 nm)
Yoshida (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm N 34
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm N 18 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.3 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
6.7 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
6.9 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
7.7 nm SW Arayashimmachi Station
6.8 nm E Ichinohe Station
7.2 nm NE Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:52 2016