Karoku, Japan Page

Other names: 嘉六,かろく,カロク

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3533 Longitude 141.4029 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5569

Weather Charts


Karoku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karoku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karoku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaminoba (0.5 nm)
Shirasaka (1.3 nm)
Sasame (0.2 nm)
Nagamori (0.5 nm)
Nukari (0.5 nm)
Kodeyamori (0.7 nm)
Nakakobana (1.0 nm)
Izumishimizu (1.3 nm)
Hatoda (1.6 nm)
Nakashinden (1.6 nm)
Karishikiyama (0.2 nm)
Mukaikoke (1.0 nm)
Koge (1.1 nm)
Hareyama (0.4 nm)
Uchijo (0.7 nm)
Kamihareyama (0.8 nm)
Yanagasawa (1.2 nm)
Shimohareyama (1.2 nm)
Takashimizu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm N 13
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 21 nm N 355 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 54 nm N 347
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 56 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.5 nm SW Kindaichi Onsen
6.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.8 nm NW Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.9 nm W Kintaichi-Onsen Station
6.3 nm NW Kenyoshi Station
5.2 nm W Metoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:04 2016