Takashimizu, Japan Page

Other names: たかしみず,高清水,タカシミズ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3337 Longitude 141.3848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 1N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6567

Weather Charts


Takashimizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takashimizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takashimizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furuyashiki (0.5 nm) Kaminoba (1.1 nm)
Karoku (1.4 nm)
Sasame (1.6 nm)
Yanagasawa (0.8 nm)
Uchijo (1.0 nm)
Hareyama (1.2 nm)
Hayawatari (1.3 nm)
Shimohareyama (1.3 nm)
Takeyafukuro (1.4 nm)
Yokomakura (0.4 nm)
Hareyama (0.3 nm)
Numa (0.5 nm)
Kannonbayashi (0.6 nm)
Kojiguchi (1.0 nm)
Kaibami (1.2 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.4 nm)
Komagi (1.5 nm)
Yachiwatari (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm N 15
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 358 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 307 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 55 nm N 348
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 55 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.4 nm W Kindaichi Onsen
3.8 nm W Kintaichi-Onsen Station
5.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.8 nm NW Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.5 nm W Metoki Station
5.2 nm SW Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:48 2016