Nakakobana, Japan Page

Other names: なかこばな,中小花,ナカコバナ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3687 Longitude 141.4097 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5980

Weather Charts


Nakakobana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakakobana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakakobana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodeyamori (0.5 nm)
Izumishimizu (0.9 nm)
Nakashinden (1.0 nm)
Hatoda (0.6 nm)
Tayakubo (0.8 nm)
Samenokuchi (1.1 nm)
Niwatorijima (1.2 nm)
Fudagiri (1.1 nm)
Sanbonmatsu (1.3 nm)
Gedonai (1.4 nm)
Yojiro (0.9 nm)
Omori (0.9 nm)
Kuwanoki (1.2 nm)
Nagamori (0.5 nm)
Nukari (0.6 nm)
Karishikiyama (0.8 nm)
Sasame (0.8 nm)
Karoku (1.0 nm)
Hareyama (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm N 12
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 354 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 304 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 346
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.6 nm NW Kenyoshi Station
4.8 nm W Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
6.1 nm N Tomabechi Station
6.4 nm N Kitatakaiwa Station
5.2 nm SW Kindaichi Onsen
5.7 nm NW Sannohe District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:15 2016