Futsukamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 二日町

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.2405 Longitude 141.0536 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 13E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16883

Weather Charts


Futsukamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futsukamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futsukamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamigeto (1.8 nm) Wagacho-iwasaki-shinden (2.4 nm)
Oniyanagicho (2.8 nm)
Nonaka (3.6 nm)
Kakenoshita (4.1 nm)
Kitafujine (5.1 nm)
Osawaguchi (5.1 nm)
Nukazuka (5.1 nm)
Tateno (5.2 nm)
Shimogoto (5.3 nm)
Minamisasama (5.5 nm)
Kawamae (5.5 nm)
Hirugawa (4.8 nm)
Aisari (3.0 nm)
Kanegasaki (3.8 nm)
Kurosawajiri (3.9 nm)
Kitakami (3.9 nm)
Kawakishi (4.5 nm)
Sasanagane (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 11 nm N 18 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 50 nm S 171
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 44 nm W 300 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 60 nm S 185
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 59 nm S 212 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Kitakami Stadium
2.2 nm E Rokuhara Station
3.2 nm SW Isawa District, Iwate
3.6 nm N Ezuriko Station
3.7 nm N Fujine Station (Iwate)
3.7 nm SE Kanegasaki Station
3.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:16 2016