Kaidomari, Japan Page

Other names: Kaitomori

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 36.9833 Longitude 140.6167 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6257

Weather Charts


Kaidomari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaidomari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaidomari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takinodaira (3.2 nm)
Warabinokusa (5.3 nm)
Akasaka-higashino (5.5 nm)
Shinjiku (6.4 nm)
Akasaka-nakano (6.7 nm)
Ishizumi (3.3 nm)
Tabitomachi-ishizumi (3.4 nm)
Mizunuma (3.9 nm)
Daibara (4.7 nm)
Matsukawa (6.5 nm)
Takabo (7.4 nm)
Takanuki (7.7 nm)
Kamata (7.5 nm)
Yamakami (8.5 nm)
Takenouchi (8.2 nm)
Saibachi (3.3 nm)
Maeda (5.4 nm)
Tonomachi-kaminemoto (6.2 nm)
Mizunuma (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 17 nm N 328 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 49 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 45 nm W 232
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 60 nm S 199
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 70 nm N 11 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Iwaki, Fukushima
5.8 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ibaraki)
6.8 nm W April 2011 Fukushima earthquake
7.2 nm W Higashishirakawa District, Fukushima
9.4 nm N Ishikawa District, Fukushima
8.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukushima)
9.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:38 2016