Takanuki, Japan Page

Other names: 竹貫

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0981 Longitude 140.5442 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 39E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4475

Weather Charts


Takanuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takanuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takanuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takenouchi (1.6 nm)
Kamata (1.8 nm)
Kakinokitaira (3.0 nm)
Itabashi (3.1 nm)
Fukuda (4.4 nm)
Sakadare (4.6 nm)
Ronden (2.5 nm)
Nakada (3.5 nm)
Odaira (4.9 nm)
Nakagura (5.4 nm)
Matsukawa (1.5 nm)
Yamakami (2.4 nm)
Mizunuma (4.6 nm)
Daibara (3.2 nm)
Shinjiku (3.7 nm)
Akasaka-nakano (3.7 nm)
Akasaka-higashino (4.3 nm)
Takinodaira (4.8 nm)
Warabinokusa (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 9 nm N 325 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 47 nm S 222
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 55 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 64 nm N 15 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 66 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Ishikawa District, Fukushima
4.7 nm S Iwaki, Fukushima
5.4 nm NW Iwaki-Ishikawa Station
6.3 nm SW April 2011 Fukushima earthquake
6.1 nm W Satoshiraishi Station
6.3 nm W Iwaki-Asakawa Station
7.5 nm NW Nogisawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:05 2016