Ishizumi, Japan Page

Other names: 石住

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0377 Longitude 140.6295 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 46E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5632

Weather Charts


Ishizumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishizumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishizumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daibara (2.4 nm)
Takinodaira (3.0 nm)
Takanuki (5.5 nm)
Akasaka-higashino (5.4 nm)
Warabinokusa (5.5 nm)
Kamata (6.0 nm)
Shinjiku (5.9 nm)
Mizunuma (0.9 nm)
Takabo (4.1 nm)
Matsukawa (4.0 nm)
Yamakami (5.5 nm)
Miwamachi-kamiichigaya (7.0 nm)
Miwamachi-nakadera (6.8 nm)
Ronden (7.0 nm)
Tabitomachi-ishizumi (1.0 nm)
Saibachi (2.5 nm)
Maeda (3.8 nm)
Tonomachi-kaminemoto (4.5 nm)
Kaidomari (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 14 nm N 320 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 52 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 48 nm W 229
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 63 nm S 199
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 67 nm N 11 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Iwaki, Fukushima
6.7 nm NW Ishikawa District, Fukushima
9.0 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ibaraki)
7.5 nm W April 2011 Fukushima earthquake
9.1 nm SW Higashishirakawa District, Fukushima
9.0 nm E Ban-etsu Expressway
9.3 nm E Spa Resort Hawaiians


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:25 2016