Warabinokusa, Japan Page

Other names: 蕨ノ草

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0203 Longitude 140.5172 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3708

Weather Charts


Warabinokusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warabinokusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warabinokusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorida (1.3 nm)
Sakadare (3.0 nm)
Akasaka-nishino (3.3 nm)
Yamada (3.4 nm)
Okada (4.1 nm)
Nishi (4.6 nm)
Akasaka-higashino (0.6 nm)
Shinjiku (1.5 nm)
Akasaka-nakano (1.8 nm)
Kamata (3.5 nm)
Takenouchi (4.3 nm)
Takanuki (4.8 nm)
Matsukawa (4.7 nm)
Kakinokitaira (4.9 nm)
Itabashi (5.0 nm)
Takinodaira (2.5 nm)
Daibara (3.9 nm)
Mizunuma (5.1 nm)
Kaidomari (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 13 nm N 341 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 43 nm W 225
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 50 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 61 nm S 194
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 69 nm N 15 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Iwaki, Fukushima
2.1 nm W April 2011 Fukushima earthquake
4.5 nm SW Higashishirakawa District, Fukushima
5.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
7.0 nm N Ishikawa District, Fukushima
6.1 nm NW Iwaki-Asakawa Station
6.3 nm SW Iwaki-Hanawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:26 2016