Shimokitajima, Japan Page

Other names: 下北島

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.2007 Longitude 130.4824 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 57E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102700

Weather Charts


Shimokitajima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokitajima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokitajima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seiden (1.3 nm)
Samuraijima (1.7 nm)
Oyabu (1.9 nm)
Osumi (2.2 nm)
Tomihisa (1.0 nm)
Eguchi (1.3 nm)
Takae (1.4 nm)
Nishimuta (2.1 nm)
Kitamuta (2.3 nm)
Kurakazu (2.3 nm)
Izumi (0.7 nm)
Hainuzuka (1.5 nm)
Mizuta (0.3 nm)
Oriji (0.5 nm)
Tsunemochi (0.9 nm)
Tsushima (1.4 nm)
Setakamachi-hongo (1.5 nm)
Shimotsuma (1.8 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-nakayama (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 8 nm N 335
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 9 nm W 251 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm N 356 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 28 nm S 139 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 33 nm W 239 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Mizuta Tenmangū
0.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.9 nm NE Hainuzuka Station
1.5 nm S Chikugo-Funagoya Station
2.2 nm W Mizuma District, Fukuoka
2.6 nm S Setaka Station
2.7 nm NE Kyushu Ohtani Junior College
2.9 nm N Nishimuta Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:58 2016