Tokuyoshi-higashi, Japan Page

Other names: 徳吉東

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8143 Longitude 130.8623 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 44E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182823

Weather Charts


Tokuyoshi-higashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuyoshi-higashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuyoshi-higashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokuyoshinishi (0.3 nm)
Tokuyoshi-minami (0.6 nm)
Osayukinishi (0.6 nm)
Osayuki-higashi (0.4 nm)
Nagao (0.6 nm)
Tokuriki (0.8 nm)
Minamigata (1.0 nm)
Tokuriki-danchi (1.0 nm)
Kikugaoka (0.9 nm)
Takano (1.0 nm)
Yamate (1.1 nm)
Shimominamigata (1.3 nm)
Moritsune (1.3 nm)
Tokuriki-honmachi (1.4 nm)
Moritsune-honmachi (1.4 nm)
Shii (0.6 nm)
Shii-takahadai (0.7 nm)
Takatsuo (0.6 nm)
Yamamoto (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 4 nm E 72
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 8 nm E 77 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 11 nm E 131
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 21 nm E 71 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 24 nm W 236 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Tokuriki Arashiyamaguchi Station
0.7 nm NE Shii Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
0.9 nm SE Shii Station (JR Kyushu)
0.8 nm NE Kikugaoka Station
1.0 nm N Tokuriki Kōdanmae Station
0.9 nm E Shii-Kōen Station
1.4 nm N Moritsune Station
1.8 nm S Ishiharamachi Station
1.8 nm N Kokura Racecourse
1.7 nm NE Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm NE Keibajōmae Station
1.9 nm NE University of Kitakyushu
2.2 nm N Kitagata Station (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm NE Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm N Jōno Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
2.9 nm NE Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
2.8 nm NE Abeyamakōen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:11 2016