Tokuriki-honmachi, Japan Page

Other names: 徳力本町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8371 Longitude 130.8668 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 289778

Weather Charts


Tokuriki-honmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuriki-honmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuriki-honmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Moritsune-honmachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimominamigata (0.5 nm)
Takano (0.7 nm)
Gamo (0.3 nm)
Minamigaoka (0.8 nm)
Kitagata (0.8 nm)
Shimojono (1.1 nm)
Moritsune (0.5 nm)
Hinodemachi (0.6 nm)
Yamate (0.8 nm)
Seiwadai (0.7 nm)
Hayamacho (0.8 nm)
Tokuriki-danchi (0.4 nm)
Minamigata (0.5 nm)
Tokuriki (0.6 nm)
Kikugaoka (0.8 nm)
Nagao (1.0 nm)
Osayuki-higashi (1.0 nm)
Shii (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 3 nm E 90
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 8 nm E 86 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 11 nm W 284
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 21 nm E 74 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm W 234 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Moritsune Station
0.4 nm S Tokuriki Kōdanmae Station
0.5 nm NE Kokura Racecourse
0.6 nm NE Keibajōmae Station
0.7 nm S Tokuriki Arashiyamaguchi Station
0.7 nm NE University of Kitakyushu
0.9 nm S Shii Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
0.9 nm NE Kitagata Station (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm NE Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.2 nm SE Kikugaoka Station
1.3 nm SE Shii-Kōen Station
1.1 nm E Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm NE Jōno Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm NE Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
1.8 nm N Katano Station
2.0 nm N Minami-Kokura Station
2.0 nm S Shii Station (JR Kyushu)
2.2 nm N Kyushu Dental University
1.9 nm E Abeyamakōen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:38 2016