Tokuriki-danchi, Japan Page

Other names: 徳力団地

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8313 Longitude 130.8649 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 251613

Weather Charts


Tokuriki-danchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuriki-danchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuriki-danchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamigata (0.2 nm)
Shimominamigata (0.4 nm)
Takano (0.5 nm)
Tokuriki-honmachi (0.4 nm)
Moritsune-honmachi (0.4 nm)
Gamo (0.6 nm)
Minamigaoka (1.1 nm)
Moritsune (0.6 nm)
Kikugaoka (0.6 nm)
Yamate (0.7 nm)
Seiwadai (0.8 nm)
Hinodemachi (0.8 nm)
Hayamacho (1.0 nm)
Tokuriki (0.3 nm)
Nagao (0.6 nm)
Osayuki-higashi (0.7 nm)
Shii (0.8 nm)
Tokuyoshi-higashi (1.0 nm)
Tokuyoshinishi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 4 nm E 85
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 8 nm E 84 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 11 nm W 286
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 21 nm E 73 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm W 234 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Tokuriki Kōdanmae Station
0.4 nm S Tokuriki Arashiyamaguchi Station
0.5 nm NE Moritsune Station
0.6 nm SE Shii Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
0.8 nm NE Kokura Racecourse
0.9 nm NE Keibajōmae Station
0.9 nm SE Kikugaoka Station
1.0 nm NE University of Kitakyushu
1.1 nm SE Shii-Kōen Station
1.3 nm NE Kitagata Station (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm E Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
1.3 nm NE Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.7 nm S Shii Station (JR Kyushu)
1.8 nm NE Jōno Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
1.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm NE Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
2.2 nm N Katano Station
2.3 nm N Minami-Kokura Station
2.1 nm E Abeyamakōen Station
2.5 nm N Kyushu Dental University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:06 2016