Tokuriki, Japan Page

Other names: 徳力

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8263 Longitude 130.8675 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 3E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 256250

Weather Charts


Tokuriki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuriki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuriki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamigata (0.5 nm)
Nagao (0.6 nm)
Takano (0.7 nm)
Osayukinishi (1.0 nm)
Tokuriki-danchi (0.3 nm)
Moritsune-honmachi (0.6 nm)
Moritsune (0.6 nm)
Tokuriki-honmachi (0.6 nm)
Shimominamigata (0.7 nm)
Gamo (0.9 nm)
Hinodemachi (1.0 nm)
Kikugaoka (0.4 nm)
Yamate (0.5 nm)
Seiwadai (0.7 nm)
Kamiishida (0.9 nm)
Osayuki-higashi (0.5 nm)
Shii (0.5 nm)
Tokuyoshi-higashi (0.8 nm)
Tokuyoshinishi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 4 nm E 81
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 8 nm E 81 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 11 nm W 287
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 21 nm E 73 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm W 235 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Tokuriki Arashiyamaguchi Station
0.2 nm N Tokuriki Kōdanmae Station
0.3 nm SE Shii Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
0.7 nm NE Moritsune Station
0.6 nm SE Kikugaoka Station
0.8 nm SE Shii-Kōen Station
1.0 nm N Kokura Racecourse
1.1 nm NE Keibajōmae Station
1.1 nm NE University of Kitakyushu
1.1 nm E Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm S Shii Station (JR Kyushu)
1.5 nm N Kitagata Station (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm NE Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm N Jōno Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
2.1 nm NE Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
2.1 nm NE Abeyamakōen Station
2.4 nm N Katano Station
2.5 nm S Ishiharamachi Station
2.6 nm N Minami-Kokura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:08 2016