Takoocho, Japan Page

Other names: 竹生町,Takoochō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0475 Longitude 136.1538 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 51N Long (DMS) 136° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72406

Weather Charts


Takoocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takoocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takoocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadacho (0.6 nm)
Kamitegacho (1.0 nm)
Hondocho (1.3 nm)
Saragecho (1.8 nm)
Yasudacho (1.1 nm)
Hazakacho (1.2 nm)
Osoregamicho (1.5 nm)
Higashi-shimonocho (1.5 nm)
Shimoichicho (1.9 nm)
Asamiyacho (1.0 nm)
Undo-koen (1.3 nm)
Fuchi (1.6 nm)
Fuku (1.7 nm)
Mitomecho (0.5 nm)
Shimizu-sugitanicho (0.7 nm)
Kazamakicho (1.3 nm)
Shimaderacho (1.4 nm)
Katayamacho (1.4 nm)
Shimizuyamacho (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm N 30
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 24 nm N 30 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 50 nm W 228
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 60 nm S 141 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 61 nm E 53 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.4 nm E Fukui Prefectural Stadium
2.2 nm NE Asuwa River
2.4 nm NE Fukui University of Technology
2.4 nm NE Fukui Prefectural School for the Deaf
2.7 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
2.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
3.0 nm E Shokokaigisho-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:19 2016