Shimizu-sugitanicho, Japan Page

Other names: 清水杉谷町,Shimizu-sugitanichō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0360 Longitude 136.1569 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 136° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70630

Weather Charts


Shimizu-sugitanicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizu-sugitanicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizu-sugitanicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitomecho (0.4 nm)
Kazamakicho (1.0 nm)
Kamitegacho (0.9 nm)
Hondocho (1.8 nm)
Takoocho (0.7 nm)
Wadacho (1.1 nm)
Yasudacho (1.8 nm)
Hazakacho (1.8 nm)
Higashi-shimonocho (2.0 nm)
Katayamacho (0.8 nm)
Asamiyacho (0.7 nm)
Undo-koen (1.4 nm)
Fuchi (1.5 nm)
Fuku (1.7 nm)
Shimaderacho (0.9 nm)
Shimizuyamacho (1.2 nm)
Nagocho (1.4 nm)
Mionocho (1.9 nm)
Tsubotanicho (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 7 nm N 26
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 24 nm N 29 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 50 nm W 229
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 59 nm S 141 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 61 nm E 53 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.6 nm NE Fukui Prefectural Stadium
2.7 nm NE Asuwa River
2.7 nm NE Fukui University of Technology
2.7 nm NE Fukui Prefectural School for the Deaf
2.7 nm SE Harmony Hall Station
2.8 nm SE Asōzu Station
2.8 nm SE Harmony Hall Fukui
2.8 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
2.7 nm E Ebata Station
2.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
2.8 nm E Bell-mae Station
2.8 nm E Hanandō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:28 2016