Wadacho, Japan Page

Other names: 和田町,Wadachō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0493 Longitude 136.1408 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 136° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55502

Weather Charts


Wadacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hondocho (0.7 nm)
Saragecho (1.1 nm)
Suemachi (1.5 nm)
Hiraocho (1.7 nm)
Hazakacho (0.7 nm)
Yasudacho (1.2 nm)
Higashidairacho (1.8 nm)
Osoregamicho (1.8 nm)
Takoocho (0.6 nm)
Asamiyacho (1.6 nm)
Katayamacho (1.9 nm)
Higashi-shimonocho (1.9 nm)
Mitomecho (0.7 nm)
Kamitegacho (0.8 nm)
Kazamakicho (1.2 nm)
Shimizu-sugitanicho (1.1 nm)
Shimaderacho (1.5 nm)
Omoricho (1.8 nm)
Shimizuyamacho (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm N 35
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 24 nm N 31 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 50 nm W 228
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 61 nm S 141 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 62 nm E 54 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.0 nm E Fukui Prefectural Stadium
2.6 nm NE Asuwa River
2.9 nm NE Fukui University of Technology
2.9 nm NE Fukui Prefectural School for the Deaf
3.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
3.6 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:07 2016