Shimoichicho, Japan Page

Other names: 下市町,Shimoichichō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0738 Longitude 136.1746 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 26N Long (DMS) 136° 10' 29E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90728

Weather Charts


Shimoichicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoichicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoichicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osoregamicho (0.5 nm)
Yasudacho (1.1 nm)
Fukatanicho (0.7 nm)
Ebisukecho (1.1 nm)
Yasutakecho (1.6 nm)
Tanotanicho (1.8 nm)
Kitanaraharacho (2.0 nm)
Kuromarucho (2.0 nm)
Shijutanicho (2.1 nm)
Saburomaru (0.9 nm)
Mitsuyacho (1.0 nm)
Makishima (1.4 nm)
Higashi-shimonocho (0.4 nm)
Wakasugi (1.2 nm)
Undo-koen (1.4 nm)
Fuku (1.7 nm)
Takoocho (1.9 nm)
Fuchi (2.0 nm)
Yamaokucho (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 4 nm N 30
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 22 nm N 30 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 53 nm S 140
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 52 nm W 228
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 61 nm S 143 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Asuwa River
1.1 nm E Fukui University of Technology
1.1 nm E Fukui Prefectural School for the Deaf
1.4 nm S Fukui Prefectural Stadium
1.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
1.6 nm E Nikkakagaku-Mae Station
1.7 nm NE Yatsushima Station
1.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.7 nm E Fukudaimae-Nishi-Fukui Station
1.9 nm NE Nittazuka Station
1.8 nm E University of Fukui
2.2 nm NE Nakatsuno Station
2.0 nm E Fukui Fine Arts Museum
2.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
2.1 nm E Fukui Prefectural Fujishima High School
2.1 nm E Tawaramachi Station (Fukui)
2.2 nm SE Asuwayama-Koenguchi Station
2.1 nm E Jin'ai Joshikōkō Station
2.2 nm E Shiyakushomae Station (Fukui)
2.3 nm SE Shokokaigisho-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:07 2016