Mionocho, Japan Page

Other names: Mionochō,三尾野町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0058 Longitude 136.1646 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 21N Long (DMS) 136° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66038

Weather Charts


Mionocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mionocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mionocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsubotanicho (1.2 nm) Shimizuyamacho (0.7 nm)
Nagocho (0.9 nm)
Katayamacho (1.3 nm)
Shimaderacho (1.5 nm)
Shimizu-sugitanicho (1.9 nm)
Asamiyacho (2.0 nm)
Kazamakicho (1.8 nm)
Mitomecho (2.2 nm)
Kamitegacho (2.3 nm)
Fuchi (2.4 nm)
Takoocho (2.6 nm)
Emorinaka (2.5 nm)
Fuchimachi (2.6 nm)
Fuyunocho (1.2 nm)
Asozucho (1.6 nm)
Asozu (1.8 nm)
Imaichicho (1.9 nm)
Yoshie (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 8 nm N 19
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 26 nm N 26 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 50 nm S 136
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 49 nm W 231
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 58 nm S 140 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Fukui Prefecture
1.8 nm SE Tobanaka Station
1.7 nm SE Sanjūhassha Station
2.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.8 nm E Asōzu Station
2.1 nm SE Shinmei Station (Fukui)
2.0 nm E Harmony Hall Station
2.2 nm E Harmony Hall Fukui
2.8 nm S Mizuochi Station
2.6 nm SE Kita-Sabae Station
2.9 nm N Fukui Prefectural Stadium
2.5 nm E Ōdoro Station
2.7 nm NE Ebata Station
2.9 nm NE Bell-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:54 2016