Moritacho-shimoaino, Japan Page

Other names: もりたちょうしもあいの,Moritachō-shimoaino,森田町下相野,モリタチョウシモアイノ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7962 Longitude 140.3712 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 140° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30290

Weather Charts


Moritacho-shimoaino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moritacho-shimoaino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moritacho-shimoaino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asada (0.5 nm)
Moritacho-nakata (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-shibata (0.8 nm)
Satomi (0.5 nm)
Sakurai (0.7 nm)
Machiida (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-nakadate (1.1 nm)
Chiyomachi (1.1 nm)
Shimokizukuri (1.2 nm)
Yachinaka (1.2 nm)
Yokomachi (1.3 nm)
Tomioka (0.4 nm)
Moritacho-kamiaino (0.7 nm)
Kamimachi (0.8 nm)
Yoda (0.9 nm)
Urushidate (0.6 nm)
Sakishiri (0.8 nm)
Nekobuchi (1.2 nm)
Moritacho-yamada (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm E 52
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Nakata Station
0.9 nm NE Kizukuri Station
1.7 nm SW Mutsu-Morita Station
3.3 nm W Koshimizu Station
3.4 nm E Tachineputa Museum
3.7 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.6 nm E Goshogawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016