Takamori, Japan Page

Other names: タカモリ,高森,たかもり

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6507 Longitude 141.3183 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 6E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18825

Weather Charts


Takamori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichihyaku (0.9 nm)
Horikiri (1.4 nm)
Okanuma (1.6 nm)
Furusato (1.8 nm)
Okiyamatai (1.8 nm)
Kanaya (1.3 nm)
Inuotose (1.9 nm)
Furumagi (1.8 nm)
Komatsugaoka (1.1 nm)
Omagari (1.0 nm)
Kasugadai (1.6 nm)
Haregaoka (1.6 nm)
Honcho (1.8 nm)
Furumagiyama (2.0 nm)
Nekohashi (0.5 nm)
Zumeki (0.9 nm)
Tsubokezawa (1.1 nm)
Inuotose (1.3 nm)
Takadate (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 3 nm N 35 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm E 130
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 346
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm W 280 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Yanagisawa Station
0.7 nm SW Shichihyaku Station
1.1 nm E Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
1.7 nm SW Furusato Station
1.9 nm NE Misawa Station
2.5 nm W Sannōkō-mae Station
2.7 nm SE Mukaiyama Station
2.9 nm W Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:59 2016