Furumagiyama, Japan Page

Other names: ふるまぎやま,古間木山,フルマギヤマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6701 Longitude 141.3545 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 16E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29307

Weather Charts


Furumagiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furumagiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furumagiyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yakushicho,Honcho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasugadai (0.5 nm)
Furumagi (0.5 nm)
Inuotose (0.9 nm)
Komatsugaoka (1.0 nm)
Shincho (0.4 nm)
Omachi (0.5 nm)
Kamikubo (0.7 nm)
Hanazonocho (0.7 nm)
Chuocho (0.8 nm)
Chiyodacho (0.3 nm)
Sakaecho (0.4 nm)
Sumiyoshi (0.5 nm)
Matsuzonocho (0.7 nm)
Minamimachi (0.7 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.8 nm)
Haregaoka (0.5 nm)
Wakabamachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 2 nm N 17 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm S 143
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 343
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 277 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Misawa Station
1.4 nm S Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
2.1 nm N List of rocket launch sites
2.3 nm N Misawa Air Base
2.3 nm N List of United States Air Force installations
2.3 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.5 nm S Mukaiyama Station
2.2 nm SW Yanagisawa Station
2.7 nm SW Shichihyaku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:43 2016