Horikiri, Japan Page

Other names: ほりきり,堀切,ホリキリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6361 Longitude 141.2944 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 40E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17353

Weather Charts


Horikiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horikiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horikiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furusato (0.6 nm)
Fugomi (1.0 nm)
Takashimizu-ekimae (1.5 nm)
Byohomae (1.7 nm)
Okiyamatai (1.1 nm)
Okiyama (1.6 nm)
Ohara (1.8 nm)
Okanuma (1.9 nm)
Shichihyaku (0.5 nm)
Takamori (1.4 nm)
Nekohashi (1.3 nm)
Zumeki (1.3 nm)
Tsubokezawa (1.6 nm)
Inuotose (1.7 nm)
Orimo (1.6 nm)
Orimo-shinden (1.7 nm)
Takadate (1.8 nm)
Kawara-shinden (2.1 nm)
Takayashiki (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 5 nm N 39 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 9 nm E 121
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm W 282 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm N 348
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Furusato Station
0.7 nm NE Shichihyaku Station
1.2 nm W Sannōkō-mae Station
1.3 nm E Yanagisawa Station
1.6 nm W Takashizu Station
2.3 nm E Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm W Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.0 nm W Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016