Kasugadai, Japan Page

Other names: カスガダイ,かすがだい,春日台

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6673 Longitude 141.3444 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 40E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26795

Weather Charts


Kasugadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasugadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasugadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komatsugaoka (0.5 nm) Furumagi (0.4 nm)
Inuotose (0.7 nm)
Shincho (0.7 nm)
Kamikubo (0.8 nm)
Hanazonocho (1.0 nm)
Komasawa (1.4 nm)
Honcho (0.3 nm)
Furumagiyama (0.5 nm)
Yakushicho (0.6 nm)
Chiyodacho (0.7 nm)
Omachi (0.9 nm)
Sakaecho (0.9 nm)
Wakabamachi (0.9 nm)
Sumiyoshi (1.0 nm)
Chuocho (1.2 nm)
Matsuzonocho (1.2 nm)
Haregaoka (0.4 nm)
Omagari (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 2 nm N 26 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm S 140
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 344
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 278 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Misawa Station
1.2 nm S Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
1.8 nm SW Yanagisawa Station
2.4 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
2.5 nm SE Mukaiyama Station
2.3 nm SW Shichihyaku Station
2.6 nm NE Misawa Air Base
2.6 nm NE List of United States Air Force installations
2.6 nm NE List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016