Shiribiki-maeyama, Japan Page

Other names: シリビキマエヤマ,尻引前山,しりびきまえやま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5664 Longitude 141.4451 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75550

Weather Charts


Shiribiki-maeyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiribiki-maeyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiribiki-maeyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanomae (0.7 nm)
Wano (0.8 nm)
Shimokawara (1.0 nm)
Todoroki (1.2 nm)
Nakakawara (1.2 nm)
Ichikawamachi (0.4 nm)
Shiribiki (0.5 nm)
Mukaiyachi (0.7 nm)
Akahata (0.8 nm)
Ichikawa (1.0 nm)
Shinden (1.0 nm)
Furudate (1.3 nm)
Shimooyachi (1.2 nm)
Mizumesawa (0.4 nm) Shiribiki-tsutsumisawa (0.2 nm)
Kikyono (0.4 nm)
Kikyonokami (0.5 nm)
Matsugaoka (0.9 nm)
Choja-kubo (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 1 nm E 121
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm N 337 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 286 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
0.7 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.1 nm SE JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.3 nm SE List of airports in Japan
1.9 nm E Kitanuma Station
2.5 nm N Oirase River
2.3 nm NW Shimoda Station
2.8 nm S Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.9 nm S Naganawashiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:29 2016