Shiribiki, Japan Page

Other names: しりびき,シリビキ,尻引

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5747 Longitude 141.4441 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 39E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68273

Weather Charts


Shiribiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiribiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiribiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanomae (0.5 nm)
Wano (0.6 nm)
Shinden (0.7 nm)
Shimokawara (0.9 nm)
Todoroki (1.0 nm)
Nakakawara (1.0 nm)
Akahata (0.3 nm)
Ichikawa (0.6 nm)
Takayashiki (1.1 nm)
Ichikawaushiro (1.1 nm)
Ichikawamachi (0.3 nm)
Mukaiyachi (0.3 nm)
Furudate (0.9 nm)
Shimooyachi (1.0 nm)
Shiribiki-maeyama (0.5 nm)
Shiribiki-tsutsumisawa (0.7 nm)
Mizumesawa (0.6 nm)
Kikyono (0.9 nm)
Kikyonokami (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 1 nm S 137
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm N 335 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 285 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 54 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
0.7 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.5 nm SE JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.7 nm SE List of airports in Japan
2.0 nm NE Oirase River
2.0 nm NW Shimoda Station
2.1 nm SE Kitanuma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:41 2016