Sentomicho, Japan Page

Other names: 千富町,Sentomichō,せんとみちょう,セントミチョウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8157 Longitude 140.7265 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63633

Weather Charts


Sentomicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sentomicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sentomicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namidate-maeda (0.2 nm)
Tominaga (0.5 nm)
Nishitaki (0.7 nm)
Namidate (0.7 nm)
Kusushi (0.3 nm)
Sengari (0.6 nm)
Furukawa (0.6 nm)
Shinoda (0.7 nm)
Kanazawa (0.3 nm)
Kitakanazawa (0.4 nm)
Aomorishi (0.3 nm)
Asahimachi (0.5 nm)
Kataoka (0.6 nm)
Asai (0.4 nm)
Izumikawa (0.5 nm)
Yamashita (0.6 nm)
Narutaki (0.7 nm)
Ono (0.7 nm)
Sasazaki (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 31 nm N 36
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm E 102 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm S 203 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 37 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Aomori Station
0.8 nm NE Aomori Prefecture
1.0 nm NE Aomori Bay Bridge
1.1 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.1 nm NE Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
1.2 nm NE Aomori Prefectural Museum
1.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.3 nm SW Aomori Museum of Art
1.3 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.4 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.4 nm W Sannai-Maruyama site
1.5 nm E Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
1.7 nm NW Shin-Aomori Station
1.9 nm E Aomori High School
2.0 nm W Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
2.1 nm E Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
2.5 nm SE Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
2.5 nm SE Aomori Chuo Junior College
2.5 nm E Aomori Stadium
3.0 nm NW Aburakawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:45 2016