Sakasazawa, Japan Page

Other names: サカサザワ,逆沢,さかさざわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4183 Longitude 141.2157 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7506

Weather Charts


Sakasazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakasazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakasazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takanosu (0.3 nm)
Tochikubo (0.5 nm)
Ishigamori (0.7 nm)
Janumaodai (1.0 nm)
Kaiyashiki (0.3 nm)
Nakatsuruma (0.5 nm)
Nakasaki (0.5 nm)
Gunji (1.1 nm)
Tanaka (1.3 nm)
Matsuyashiki (0.5 nm)
Gokago (0.6 nm)
Komukai (0.8 nm)
Furumaki (1.0 nm)
Hirobe (1.1 nm)
Yonai (0.4 nm)
Kakohira (1.1 nm)
Niida (1.2 nm)
Bunjiyashiki (1.3 nm)
Shimotai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 18 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 308 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.0 nm SE Sannohe Station
4.1 nm E Suwanotaira Station
4.6 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.2 nm SE Metoki Station
5.0 nm E Sannohe District, Aomori
7.0 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:30 2016