Oyachi, Japan Page

Other names: 大谷地,おおやち,Ōyachi,オオヤチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4330 Longitude 141.1781 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2884

Weather Charts


Oyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzure (1.0 nm)
Shimoyokosawa (1.2 nm)
Nodobata (1.4 nm)
Ukiguchi (0.5 nm)
Matakubo (1.4 nm)
Nakasato (1.7 nm)
Tanaka (1.7 nm)
Herai (2.0 nm)
Kamasaka (0.5 nm)
Mameda (0.5 nm)
Tanaka (1.2 nm)
Ishigamori (1.3 nm)
Saigoshi (1.4 nm)
Tochikubo (1.4 nm)
Takanosu (1.6 nm)
Tai (0.6 nm)
Hosono (0.7 nm)
Janumaodai (1.3 nm)
Arata (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm E 60
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 18 nm N 28 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 357
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.9 nm SE Sannohe Station
5.9 nm E Suwanotaira Station
6.9 nm NW Battle of Noheji
7.0 nm SE Metoki Station
6.5 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
6.5 nm E Sannohe District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:11 2016