Otomo, Japan Page

Other names: 小友,おとも,オトモ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7108 Longitude 140.4093 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 33E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56048

Weather Charts


Otomo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otomo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otomo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaizawa (0.8 nm)
Omori (1.4 nm)
Kaminakahata (0.7 nm)
Miwa (1.0 nm)
Shimonakahata (1.2 nm)
Daisho (1.2 nm)
Sasadate (1.9 nm)
Nogi (2.0 nm)
Shobukawa (2.0 nm)
Tsurudomari (1.9 nm)
Katsura (1.0 nm)
Kohata (1.2 nm)
Kakeochibayashi (1.4 nm)
Taneichi (1.5 nm)
Hainuma (1.8 nm)
Dogasawa (1.1 nm)
Onizawa (1.5 nm)
Izumida (1.4 nm)
Naranoki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 83 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm E 46
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 90 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 49 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Tsurudomari Station
3.0 nm NE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.5 nm E Itayanagi Station
3.7 nm S Zuiraku-en
3.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.9 nm SE Hayashizaki Station
5.0 nm NW Nakata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:06 2016