Taneichi, Japan Page

Other names: 種市,たねいち,タネイチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7001 Longitude 140.4395 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53728

Weather Charts


Taneichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taneichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taneichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumida (0.9 nm) Katsura (0.7 nm)
Kakeochibayashi (0.9 nm)
Kohata (1.1 nm)
Hainuma (0.4 nm)
Okuramachi (0.4 nm)
Sakaimachi (0.7 nm)
Nakamachi (0.7 nm)
Itayanagi (0.8 nm)
Shinonomecho (0.8 nm)
Omotemachi (0.9 nm)
Fukunoda (1.0 nm)
Tanaka-nishikicho (1.1 nm)
Itayacho (1.1 nm)
Sanzengoku (1.2 nm)
Aonago (0.9 nm)
Nukatsubo (1.3 nm)
Naranoki (1.2 nm)
Kamiaonago (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 79 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 44
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 89 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 47 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Itayanagi Station
2.1 nm N Tsurudomari Station
2.4 nm SE Hayashizaki Station
3.3 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.3 nm S Zuiraku-en
3.4 nm N Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.9 nm SE Fujisaki Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:37 2016