Shimonakahata, Japan Page

Other names: シモナカハタ,下中畑,しもなかはた

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7310 Longitude 140.4137 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51019

Weather Charts


Shimonakahata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonakahata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonakahata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasadate (0.9 nm) Nogi (0.8 nm)
Maenakano (1.2 nm)
Ushironakano (1.5 nm)
Mayama (1.4 nm)
Kizutsu (1.5 nm)
Tsuruta (1.5 nm)
Hayase (1.7 nm)
Ohara (1.9 nm)
Daisho (0.7 nm)
Shobukawa (0.9 nm)
Tsurudomari (0.9 nm)
Kohata (1.2 nm)
Kakeochibayashi (1.5 nm)
Miwa (0.3 nm)
Kaminakahata (0.6 nm)
Otomo (1.2 nm)
Katsura (1.5 nm)
Kaizawa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 88 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm E 47
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 91 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 49 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Tsurudomari Station
1.9 nm NE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.0 nm SE Itayanagi Station
4.1 nm NW Nakata Station
4.4 nm N Kizukuri Station
4.9 nm S Zuiraku-en
4.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:06 2016