Sasadate, Japan Page

Other names: ササダテ,笹館,ささだて

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7417 Longitude 140.3995 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 58E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47228

Weather Charts


Sasadate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasadate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasadate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayama (0.6 nm)
Maenakano (0.6 nm)
Ushironakano (1.0 nm)
Mawarizeki (1.3 nm)
Ohara (1.3 nm)
Tanoshiri (1.6 nm)
Kowamaki (1.8 nm)
Nogi (0.6 nm)
Shimonakahata (0.9 nm)
Kizutsu (1.3 nm)
Shobukawa (1.3 nm)
Daisho (1.6 nm)
Hayase (1.6 nm)
Tsurudomari (1.5 nm)
Tsuruta (1.6 nm)
Miwa (1.0 nm)
Kaminakahata (1.5 nm)
Otomo (1.9 nm)
Kaizawa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 91 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 92 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 49 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Tsurudomari Station
1.9 nm NE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.2 nm NW Nakata Station
3.7 nm N Kizukuri Station
3.7 nm NW Mutsu-Morita Station
3.9 nm SE Itayanagi Station
4.6 nm NE Tachineputa Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:30 2016