Omori, Japan Page

Other names: Ōmori,オオモリ,おおもり,大森

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3740 Longitude 141.4281 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 41E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5975

Weather Charts


Omori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatoda (0.9 nm)
Nakakobana (0.9 nm)
Nagamori (1.3 nm)
Yojiro (0.3 nm)
Kotegamori (0.4 nm)
Kuwanoki (0.5 nm)
Doronoki (0.6 nm)
Fudagiri (0.7 nm)
Kitsunekubo (0.8 nm)
Samenokuchi (0.8 nm)
Tainaka (0.8 nm)
Sanbonmatsu (0.9 nm)
Uemon-jirokubo (1.1 nm)
Owatari (1.3 nm)
Sannaikubo (1.3 nm)
Netsukokubo (0.7 nm)
Komatsu (0.9 nm)
Shimo'oda (1.1 nm)
Kamioda (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm N 9
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 352 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 303 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 345
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.2 nm N Kitatakaiwa Station
6.1 nm NW Tomabechi Station
5.8 nm NW Kenyoshi Station
6.6 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
5.5 nm W Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
7.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:49 2016