Shimo'oda, Japan Page

Other names: しもおだ,シモオダ,Shimo’oda,下尾田

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3575 Longitude 141.4400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5466

Weather Charts


Shimo'oda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimo'oda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimo'oda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koge (0.9 nm)
Mukaikoke (1.1 nm)
Komatsu (0.9 nm)
Netsukokubo (1.2 nm)
Omori (1.1 nm)
Takakubo (1.1 nm)
Kotegamori (1.4 nm)
Yao (1.3 nm)
Doronoki (1.4 nm)
Nakayachi (1.4 nm)
Yojiro (1.5 nm)
Tainaka (1.6 nm)
Kuwanoki (1.6 nm)
Shichimaita (1.8 nm)
Otori (0.7 nm)
Komagi (1.1 nm)
Kamioda (0.3 nm)
Nishisato (0.7 nm)
Sotokawame (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm N 5
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 351 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm W 303 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 54 nm N 345
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
7.2 nm N Kitatakaiwa Station
7.4 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
7.2 nm NW Tomabechi Station
6.9 nm NW Kenyoshi Station
6.2 nm W Kindaichi Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:49 2016