Ohira, Japan Page

Other names: オオヒラ,おおひら,大平,Ōhira

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3918 Longitude 141.0728 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2152

Weather Charts


Ohira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ohira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ohira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arakawa (0.6 nm) Chozuka (0.2 nm)
Yashikitai (0.6 nm)
Kaimori (0.9 nm)
Nosawatai (1.1 nm)
Higashitai (1.3 nm)
Sugisawa (1.3 nm)
Busunokubo (1.4 nm)
Taikomori (1.6 nm)
Oikubo (1.7 nm)
Kuzuhata (0.3 nm)
Uto (0.5 nm)
Kagosawa (1.0 nm)
Kabayama (1.4 nm)
Sodetai Bokujo (1.4 nm)
Nigoyama (1.3 nm)
Mukaitai (1.5 nm)
Daikoku Mori Choei Bokujo (1.9 nm)
Shirakaba (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm E 61
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm N 35 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm W 249 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Battle of Noheji
6.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.4 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
11.0 nm S 141st meridian east
9.2 nm E Sannohe Station
9.9 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
10.2 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:45 2016