Sugisawa, Japan Page

Other names: 杉沢,すぎさわ,スギサワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3816 Longitude 141.0980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 54N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2246

Weather Charts


Sugisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagosawa (0.6 nm)
Chozuka (1.2 nm)
Kabayama (1.2 nm)
Busunokubo (0.5 nm)
Kaimori (0.4 nm)
Yashikitai (1.0 nm)
Nosawatai (1.3 nm)
Taikomori (0.5 nm)
Oikubo (0.7 nm)
Shimokubo (0.8 nm)
Komagitai (1.1 nm)
Higashitai (0.3 nm)
Nigoyama (0.5 nm)
Sodeokubo (0.6 nm)
Mukaitai (0.7 nm)
Shirakaba (0.8 nm)
Sodetai (0.8 nm)
Sodetai Bokujo (0.9 nm)
Shimizugashira (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm E 57
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 32 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm W 251 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.3 nm N Battle of Noheji
8.0 nm E Sannohe Station
10.9 nm SW 141st meridian east
8.9 nm E Metoki Station
9.7 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
11.7 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:29 2016