Kabayama, Japan Page

Other names: 椛山,カバヤマ,かばやま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3685 Longitude 141.0774 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 39E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2391

Weather Charts


Kabayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagosawa (0.7 nm)
Uto (1.0 nm)
Kuzuhata (1.2 nm)
Kaimori (1.3 nm)
Ohira (1.4 nm)
Chozuka (1.5 nm)
Yashikitai (1.7 nm)
Sodetai Bokujo (0.4 nm)
Mukaitai (0.7 nm)
Nigoyama (0.7 nm)
Higashitai (1.0 nm)
Shirakaba (1.0 nm)
Sugisawa (1.2 nm)
Daio (1.4 nm)
Sodetai (1.3 nm)
Sodeokubo (1.3 nm)
Daikoku Mori Choei Bokujo (0.6 nm)
Kawadai (1.0 nm)
Ikeburi Choei Bokujo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm E 57
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 33 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm W 252 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
9.1 nm N Battle of Noheji
9.8 nm S 141st meridian east
9.4 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
9.1 nm E Sannohe Station
11.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
9.8 nm E Metoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:36 2016