Arakawa, Japan Page

Other names: アラカワ,あらかわ,荒川

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4006 Longitude 141.0677 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 4E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2078

Weather Charts


Arakawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arakawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arakawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hainai (2.3 nm) Chozuka (0.6 nm)
Yashikitai (0.8 nm)
Nosawatai (1.1 nm)
Kaimori (1.4 nm)
Sugisawa (1.8 nm)
Busunokubo (1.7 nm)
Taikomori (2.1 nm)
Oikubo (2.1 nm)
Ohira (0.6 nm)
Kuzuhata (0.8 nm)
Uto (1.0 nm)
Kagosawa (1.6 nm)
Kabayama (2.0 nm)
Sodetai Bokujo (1.9 nm)
Nigoyama (1.9 nm)
Higashitai (1.9 nm)
Mukaitai (2.1 nm)
Daikoku Mori Choei Bokujo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 37 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm E 62
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Battle of Noheji
6.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
11.5 nm S 141st meridian east
9.5 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
9.7 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
9.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:57 2016