Nozaki, Japan Page

Other names: 野崎,のざき,ノザキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8066 Longitude 140.4883 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31985

Weather Charts


Nozaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanaka (0.2 nm)
Miyata (0.2 nm)
Ashito (0.4 nm)
Suehiro (0.8 nm)
Yoneta (0.8 nm)
Karakasayanagi (1.0 nm)
Kaneyama (0.3 nm)
Kawashirota (0.5 nm)
Chiyozuru (0.4 nm)
Tairamachi (0.7 nm)
Masho (0.9 nm)
Kitsuneno (1.2 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.2 nm)
Obiraki (0.8 nm)
Matsunoki (1.0 nm)
Tomimasu (0.6 nm)
Fukuoka (0.7 nm)
Mizunoo (0.8 nm)
Mitsuya (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 115 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Gonōkōmae Station
1.5 nm N Tsugaru-Iizume Station
1.6 nm NW Togawa Station
1.8 nm W Goshogawara Station
2.1 nm W Tachineputa Museum
3.1 nm N Bishamon Station
3.8 nm SW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:36 2016