Chiyozuru, Japan Page

Other names: チヨヅル,千代鶴,ちよづる

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8124 Longitude 140.4935 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30801

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chiyozuru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiyozuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiyozuru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kaneyama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawashirota (0.3 nm)
Tanaka (0.4 nm)
Miyata (0.6 nm)
Ashito (0.7 nm)
Masho (0.9 nm)
Suehiro (1.2 nm)
Tairamachi (0.3 nm)
Kitsuneno (0.8 nm)
Asahi-sawada (1.0 nm)
Fukuizumi (1.1 nm)
Seino (1.2 nm)
Obiraki (0.6 nm)
Tozawa (0.8 nm)
Nozaki (0.4 nm)
Fukuoka (0.9 nm)
Tomimasu (1.0 nm)
Matsunoki (1.0 nm)
Mizunoo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Gonōkōmae Station
1.2 nm NW Tsugaru-Iizume Station
1.7 nm W Togawa Station
2.1 nm W Goshogawara Station
2.8 nm N Bishamon Station
2.3 nm W Tachineputa Museum
4.3 nm N Kase Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016