Matsunoki, Japan Page

Other names: 松野木,マツノキ,まつのき

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7994 Longitude 140.5084 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 30E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32035

Weather Charts


Matsunoki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsunoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsunoki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuoka (0.6 nm)
Tomimasu (0.9 nm)
Kaneyama (1.0 nm)
Nozaki (1.0 nm)
Tanaka (1.2 nm)
Miyata (1.2 nm)
Mitsuya (1.2 nm)
Kawashirota (1.3 nm)
Obiraki (0.6 nm)
Wakayama (1.0 nm)
Chiyozuru (1.0 nm)
Tozawa (1.3 nm)
Tairamachi (1.3 nm)
Kamiyama (0.4 nm)
Sakaeyama (0.9 nm)
Nozato (0.8 nm)
Yamakoshi (1.0 nm)
Fukuyama (1.4 nm)
Toyonari (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 115 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm E 47
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Gonōkōmae Station
2.2 nm NW Tsugaru-Iizume Station
2.6 nm NW Togawa Station
2.8 nm W Goshogawara Station
3.8 nm N Bishamon Station
3.0 nm W Tachineputa Museum
4.2 nm SW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:36 2016