Mizunoo, Japan Page

Other names: 水野尾,ミズノオ,みずのお

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7940 Longitude 140.4827 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32499

Weather Charts


Mizunoo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizunoo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizunoo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suehiro (0.6 nm)
Inami (0.7 nm)
Karakasayanagi (0.7 nm)
Nihonyanagi (0.9 nm)
Hirota (1.1 nm)
Fukihata (1.1 nm)
Miyata (0.7 nm)
Nozaki (0.8 nm)
Ashito (0.8 nm)
Tanaka (0.9 nm)
Yoneta (1.0 nm)
Kaneyama (1.0 nm)
Kawashirota (1.2 nm)
Chiyozuru (1.2 nm)
Tomimasu (0.3 nm)
Fukuoka (0.6 nm)
Mitsuya (0.3 nm)
Asai (0.9 nm)
Nanatsudate (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Gonōkōmae Station
1.8 nm NW Togawa Station
2.2 nm N Tsugaru-Iizume Station
1.8 nm NW Goshogawara Station
2.1 nm NW Tachineputa Museum
3.1 nm SW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.8 nm N Bishamon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016