Natsueda, Japan Page

Other names: なつえだ,夏井田,ナツエダ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8706 Longitude 140.6844 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35351

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Natsueda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natsueda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natsueda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asuka (0.5 nm) Okunai (1.4 nm)
Maeda (1.7 nm)
Uchimanbe (2.3 nm)
Shimizu (2.2 nm)
Nishitazawa (0.2 nm)
Sawada (0.7 nm)
Hajiro (1.1 nm)
Nogiwa (1.3 nm)
Ohama (1.3 nm)
Okamachi (1.7 nm)
Aburakawa (1.8 nm)
Fukuda (2.3 nm)
Nitta (2.3 nm)
Takama (2.5 nm)
Ishigami (2.5 nm)
Miyoshi (2.5 nm)
Ishie (2.6 nm)
Hiraoka (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 29 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm E 107 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Aburakawa Station
1.1 nm NW Tsugaru-Miyata Station
2.0 nm N Okunai Station
2.6 nm S Shin-Aomori Station
2.6 nm S Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
3.0 nm S Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
2.9 nm N Hidariseki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:45 2016