Asuka, Japan Page

Other names: アスカ,あすか,飛鳥

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8762 Longitude 140.6749 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 140° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31447

Weather Charts


Asuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okunai (1.0 nm)
Maeda (1.3 nm)
Shimizu (1.8 nm)
Uchimanbe (1.9 nm)
Hidarizeki (2.3 nm)
Kobashi (2.9 nm)
Natsueda (0.5 nm) Nishitazawa (0.7 nm)
Sawada (1.1 nm)
Hajiro (1.5 nm)
Nogiwa (1.6 nm)
Ohama (1.8 nm)
Okamachi (2.1 nm)
Aburakawa (2.3 nm)
Fukuda (2.6 nm)
Tengudate (2.9 nm)
Takama (3.0 nm)
Shinjo (3.1 nm)
Hiraoka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 29 nm N 43
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 33 nm E 108 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Tsugaru-Miyata Station
1.3 nm SE Aburakawa Station
1.6 nm N Okunai Station
2.5 nm N Hidariseki Station
2.9 nm S Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
3.0 nm S Shin-Aomori Station
3.3 nm S Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:09 2016