Inami, Japan Page

Other names: いなみ,イナミ,稲実

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7902 Longitude 140.4683 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 6E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32877

Weather Charts


Inami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nihonyanagi (0.2 nm)
Midoricho (0.6 nm)
Chuo (0.9 nm)
Nekobuchi (1.0 nm)
Karakasayanagi (0.6 nm)
Suehiro (0.6 nm)
Ishioka (0.9 nm)
Fukihata (1.0 nm)
Yoneta (1.0 nm)
Matsushimacho (1.0 nm)
Ashito (1.2 nm)
Karasumori (1.1 nm)
Miyata (1.2 nm)
Urushikawa (1.3 nm)
Mizunoo (0.7 nm)
Mitsuya (0.8 nm)
Tomimasu (1.0 nm)
Hirota (0.5 nm)
Nanatsudate (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 47 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Goshogawara Station
1.7 nm N Togawa Station
1.7 nm NW Tachineputa Museum
1.9 nm N Gonōkōmae Station
2.4 nm N Tsugaru-Iizume Station
2.5 nm SW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.6 nm SW Tsurudomari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:40 2016