Kurinokisawa, Japan Page

Other names: 栗ノ木沢,クリノキサワ,くりのきさわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3726 Longitude 141.3448 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8786

Weather Charts


Kurinokisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurinokisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurinokisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakayama (0.2 nm)
Mizukami (0.4 nm)
Sakuwa (0.5 nm)
Choshitanai (0.6 nm)
Mizusawa (1.1 nm)
Hiwatashi (1.2 nm)
Sawada (1.4 nm)
Hokoji (1.4 nm)
Nabekura (0.6 nm)
Takayashiki (0.7 nm)
Aoshika-nagane (0.9 nm)
Tamukai (0.9 nm)
Sainokami (1.0 nm)
Myojin (1.0 nm)
Nabatake (1.4 nm)
Sugisawa (1.4 nm)
Kandai (0.4 nm)
Ishiwa (1.2 nm)
Toya (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm N 26
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 3 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 349
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
3.1 nm NW Suwanotaira Station
2.8 nm SW Metoki Station
3.4 nm SW Kindaichi Onsen
3.5 nm SW Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.0 nm N Sannohe District, Aomori
3.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:05 2016